Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RCHL OLD LIMITED

Company number 02207611

Registered office address
Brookfield Court Selby Road, Garforth, Leeds, England, LS25 1NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 01 Nov 1995 - 17 Mar 2020
RAPID HOME SERVICES LIMITED 07 Jun 1988 - 01 Nov 1995
RAPID 5025 LIMITED 21 Dec 1987 - 07 Jun 1988