HALIFAX CREDIT CARD LIMITED

Company number 02207188

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 May 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELFCO (NO.173) LIMITED 21 Dec 1987 - 17 Mar 1988