Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WRG ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02206141

Registered office address
3 Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, England, DN4 5NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 16 Dec 1987 - 21 Jul 2004