Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTBUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02205797

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL BUS STATION LIMITED 13 Apr 1988 - 24 Mar 1997
QUAYSHELFCO 207 LIMITED 15 Dec 1987 - 13 Apr 1988