Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AIRWAYS MAINTENANCE CARDIFF LIMITED

Company number 02204178

Registered office address
Waterside, PO BOX 365, Harmondsworth, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AIRWAYS (CARDIFF) LIMITED 05 Nov 1990 - 25 Oct 1991
BRITISH AIRWAYS (GATWICK) LIMITED 08 Jan 1988 - 05 Nov 1990
HACKREMCO (NO.376) LIMITED 10 Dec 1987 - 08 Jan 1988