Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02204070

Registered office address
Point 3 Haywood Road, Warwick, CV34 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 21 Mar 2006
GPT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Dec 1994 - 24 Jun 1999
GPT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 14 Dec 1994
GEC PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 01 Apr 1989
PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 31 Mar 1988
HACKREMCO (NO.375) LIMITED 09 Dec 1987 - 11 Jan 1988