CBRE CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED

Company number 02202845

Registered office address
St Martin's Court, 10 Paternoster Row, London, EC4M 7HP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CBRE REAL ESTATE FINANCE LIMITED 30 Nov 2011 - 03 Mar 2014
CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE FINANCE LIMITED 16 Mar 2007 - 30 Nov 2011
CB RICHARD ELLIS FINANCIAL LIMITED 20 Sep 2004 - 16 Mar 2007
CBRE FINANCIAL LIMITED 24 Aug 2004 - 20 Sep 2004
CBRE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 24 Aug 2004
INSIGNIA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 17 Aug 2001 - 23 Jul 2003
INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS FINANCIAL LIMITED 17 Feb 2000 - 17 Aug 2001
RICHARD ELLIS VENTURE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 24 Feb 1988 - 27 Jan 1995
FORMATSTABLE LIMITED 04 Dec 1987 - 24 Feb 1988