MANGA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 02202664

Registered office address
12th Floor, Brunel Building, 2 Canalside Walk, London, W2 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAND WORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 20 Feb 1991 - 29 Mar 1993
GOLDEN SQUARE MUSIC LIMITED 04 Dec 1987 - 20 Feb 1991