Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLENSMORE NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 02202142

Registered office address
Tram Inn, Allensmore, Herefordshire, HR2 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2025
due by 1 April 2025

Last statement dated 18 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops
  • 01290 - Growing of other perennial crops
  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Previous company names
Name Period
CRYSTALSPLIT LIMITED 03 Dec 1987 - 03 Mar 1988