Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MICHAEL J MILES IC LIMITED

Company number 02201800

Registered office address
Miles Financial Services Old Salisbury Road, Abbotts Ann, Andover, Hants, SP11 7NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2024
due by 12 August 2024

Last statement dated 29 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MICHAEL J. MILES INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 03 Dec 1987 - 05 May 2022