OXFORD UNIVERSITY INNOVATION LIMITED

Company number 02199542

Registered office address
University Offices, Wellington Square, Oxford, OX1 2JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISIS INNOVATION LIMITED 09 Aug 1988 - 16 Jun 2016
OXFORD UNIVERSITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 27 Nov 1987 - 09 Aug 1988