Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S2S ELECTRONICS LTD

Company number 02199121

Registered office address
Unit 3 Farfield Park, Manvers, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S63 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38310 - Dismantling of wrecks
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFTRONICS 2S LIMITED 26 Nov 1987 - 17 Sep 2004