Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOFTWARE GENERATION LTD

Company number 02198424

Registered office address
25 King Street, Bristol, England, BS1 4PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2023
due by 2 July 2023

Last statement dated 18 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FANDALE COMPUTERS LIMITED 25 Nov 1987 - 04 Oct 1988