ALPHA CRC LIMITED

Company number 02197452

Registered office address
St Andrews House, St Andrews Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALPHA CALLIGRAPHIC RESEARCH CAMBRIDGE LIMITED 29 Jan 1988 - 06 Dec 2012
PROFILESTAGE LIMITED 23 Nov 1987 - 29 Jan 1988