PORTMAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02195623

Registered office address
Chiswick Green, 610 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTMAN TELEVISION LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 10 Sep 1993
PORTMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 30 Mar 1988 - 18 Dec 1992
COVERSENIOR LIMITED 18 Nov 1987 - 30 Mar 1988