PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING TRUST

Company number 02194957

Registered office address
32 Abbey Road, Halesowen, England, B63 2HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING TRUST LTD 31 Oct 2005 - 14 Oct 2014
MERIDIAN BROADCASTING CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED 16 Mar 1995 - 31 Oct 2005
MERIDIAN BROADCASTING TRUST LIMITED 02 Sep 1993 - 16 Mar 1995
TVS TELETHON TRUST LIMITED 17 Nov 1987 - 02 Sep 1993