Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARQIVA SATELLITE LIMITED

Company number 02192952

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AGL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Dec 1999 - 28 Sep 2011
AFL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 19 Feb 1988 - 14 Dec 1999
PACTFIND LIMITED 12 Nov 1987 - 19 Feb 1988