Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&QUIEM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02192234

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
OVAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 2005 - 28 Aug 2014
BLAND BANKART FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1997 - 29 Sep 2005
P & G BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jan 1988 - 30 Sep 1997
MOSTDIRECT LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 01 Jan 1988