Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNECTICS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02192181

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNECTICS DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 05 May 2009 - 18 Dec 2012
QUADRANT RENTALS LIMITED 04 Jul 1996 - 05 May 2009
QUADRANT EUROPE LIMITED 21 Dec 1989 - 04 Jul 1996
CAR-TEL COMMUNICATIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 21 Dec 1989
BETTERSOURCE LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 26 Jan 1988