Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNECTIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02191834

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN CELL PHONES LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 17 Feb 1993
QUADRANT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1987 - 08 Feb 1988
MAPLEBEECH LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 31 Dec 1987