NSK BEARINGS LIMITED

Company number 02190927

Registered office address
Belmont Place, Belmont Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NSK-RHP BEARINGS LTD 26 Jul 1999 - 20 Dec 2000
RHP BEARINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1993 - 26 Jul 1999
UNITED PRECISION INDUSTRIES LIMITED 20 Apr 1988 - 31 Dec 1993
AJB INDUSTRIES LIMITED 17 Dec 1987 - 20 Apr 1988
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1168) LIMITED 10 Nov 1987 - 17 Dec 1987