Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NRAM (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 02190427

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ROCK HOLDINGS (NO.2) LIMITED 09 Dec 2002 - 10 Sep 2014
LEGAL & GENERAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED 05 Feb 1988 - 09 Dec 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1183) LIMITED 10 Nov 1987 - 05 Feb 1988