Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM TECHNOLOGY (VENTURE CAPITAL) LIMITED

Company number 02188943

Registered office address
Union, Albert Square, Manchester, England, M2 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
JALTORTEN LIMITED 04 Nov 1987 - 09 Mar 1988