Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERMAN GROUP PLC

Company number 02188844

Registered office address
Pickfords Wharf, Clink Street, London, SE1 9DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WATERMAN PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS PLC 01 Jan 1988 - 30 Nov 2001
POLLCOUNT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Nov 1987 - 01 Jan 1988