Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDLANDS VIDEO SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number 02188630

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADRANT VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 15 Dec 1989
COVIDE LIMITED 04 Nov 1987 - 25 Jan 1988