Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARRINGTON GENERATORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02184794

Registered office address
Power House, Excelsior Road, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, England, LE65 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRINGTON GENERATORS & POWER EQUIPMENT LTD. 28 Oct 1987 - 13 Mar 2000