Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 02183722

Registered office address
Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28301 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors
Previous company names
Name Period
J I CASE EUROPE LIMITED 14 Jan 1988 - 29 Aug 1995
THOMPSON STAMMERS (DUNMOW) NO. 3 LIMITED 03 Dec 1987 - 14 Jan 1988
THREE HUNDRED AND TWENTY NINTH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 03 Dec 1987