HARROGATE LANGUAGE ACADEMY LIMITED

Company number 02183492

Registered office address
C/O Els Advisory Limited, 3 New Street, York, YO1 8RA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MELLIUS INVESTMENTS PLC 05 Aug 1988 - 11 Sep 1992
56TH LEGIBUS PLC 26 Oct 1987 - 05 Aug 1988