Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTRUMENT PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02180804

Registered office address
35-37 Kings Grove Industrial Est, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
OAKVALE ENGINEERING LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 12 Nov 1987