Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KELDA WATER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02180706

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE WATER PROJECTS LIMITED 28 Feb 1997 - 21 Dec 2004
YORKSHIRE WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 06 Apr 1995 - 28 Feb 1997
YORKSHIRE VENTURES LIMITED 24 May 1994 - 06 Apr 1995
YORKSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES LIMITED 23 Aug 1991 - 24 May 1994
YW DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 23 Aug 1991
YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jan 1988 - 01 Apr 1989
PRECIS (649) LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 22 Jan 1988