Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELEPERFORMANCE GLOBAL BPO UK LIMITED

Company number 02180352

Registered office address
Suite 305 70 Pall Mall, St. James, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTELENET GLOBAL BPO (UK) LIMITED 05 Jan 2016 - 02 Apr 2019
SERCO (UK) SERVICES LIMITED 12 Apr 2012 - 05 Jan 2016
INTELENET (UK) SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jan 2010 - 12 Apr 2012
FIRSTINFO LIMITED 28 Oct 1999 - 11 Jan 2010
FIRSTBUS TRANSIT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 16 Aug 1995 - 28 Oct 1999
FB PROPERTIES LIMITED 22 May 1995 - 16 Aug 1995
BADGER CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jan 1988 - 22 May 1995
QUAYSHELFCO 190 LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 21 Jan 1988