Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONCORD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 02180214

Registered office address
Boosey & Hawkes, Aldwych House, 71-91 Aldwych, London, WC2B 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGEM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 01 Apr 2008 - 16 Oct 2018
NIGHT TIME MUSIC LIMITED 26 Sep 2007 - 01 Apr 2008
19 MUSIC LIMITED 26 Jul 1993 - 26 Sep 2007
MUSICQ LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 26 Jul 1993