Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INSURANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 02180191

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 26 Feb 2003 - 01 Jun 2009
INXL LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 26 Feb 2003
COMMERCIAL UNION (NO.19) LIMITED 10 Jan 1994 - 25 Oct 1999
COMMERCIAL UNION MORLEY NOMINEES LIMITED 07 Aug 1991 - 10 Jan 1994
COMMERCIAL UNION (NO19) LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 07 Aug 1991