Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KELDA LIMITED

Company number 02179230

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YW NOMINEES LTD. 16 May 1991 - 24 Jan 2011
THE YORKSHIRE WATER GROUP LIMITED 02 Mar 1988 - 16 May 1991
PRECIS (647) LIMITED 15 Oct 1987 - 02 Mar 1988