Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK WATERPROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02178475

Registered office address
Windmill Farm, Biggin Lane Hullard Ward, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 3FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND BUTYL LIMITED 28 Oct 1999 - 30 Jul 2014
MIDLAND BUTYL ROOFING LIMITED 14 Nov 1989 - 28 Oct 1999
S.P. FLAT ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oct 1987 - 14 Nov 1989