Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONCASTER WIRE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02177443

Registered office address
Cavatorta House, Tattershall Way Fairfield, Industrial Estate Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2024
due by 10 July 2024

Last statement dated 26 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
MONCASTERS WIRE PRODUCTS LIMITED 07 Jun 1989 - 09 May 2008
R.H. & B. MONCASTER LIMITED 16 Feb 1988 - 07 Jun 1989
PASTNOTION LIMITED 13 Oct 1987 - 16 Feb 1988