BELLWOVEN COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02175724

Registered office address
Unit 35 Modwen Road, Salford, Lancashire, M5 3EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2010
due by 31 May 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2009

Confirmation statement

First statement date 11 December 2016
due by 25 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 11 December 2011
due by 8 January 2012

Last annual return made up to 11 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1754 - Manufacture of other textiles
  • 2222 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BELL WOVEN LABEL COMPANY LIMITED 08 Nov 1994 - 28 Jan 2005
BRAKEL WEAVING LIMITED 24 Nov 1987 - 08 Nov 1994
BUILDSET LIMITED 08 Oct 1987 - 24 Nov 1987