Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE AWARD SCHEME LTD.

Company number 02173914

Registered office address
Gulliver House, Madeira Walk, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
AWARD SCHEME ENTERPRISES LIMITED 24 May 1988 - 15 Jun 1988
MAZESTRIDE LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 24 May 1988