PARAGON LOAN FINANCE (NO. 1) LIMITED

Company number 02173068

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAGON LOAN FINANCE (NO. 1) PLC 24 Feb 2005 - 26 May 2011
PARAGON AUTO AND SECURED FINANCE (NO 1) PLC 25 Sep 2000 - 24 Feb 2005
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 8) PLC 05 Dec 1989 - 25 Sep 2000
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (14) LIMITED 28 Dec 1987 - 05 Dec 1989
NOTIONTILT LIMITED 01 Oct 1987 - 28 Dec 1987