THE CONSUMER LOANS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02173037

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Llp 55, Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2009
due by 28 December 2009

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 December 2016
due by 16 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NHL SEVENTH FUNDING LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 12 Jun 1989
CHANGEFRESH LIMITED 01 Oct 1987 - 29 Dec 1987