Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEDGEMOOR GROUP SUPPLEMENTARY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02172628

Registered office address
2 Chancellor Court, Occam Road Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2024
due by 30 May 2024

Last statement dated 16 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ML GROUP SUPPLEMENTARY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 04 Sep 1995 - 02 Feb 1998
ML GROUP LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 04 Sep 1995
ML AEROSPACE LIMITED 17 Jan 1992 - 14 May 1993
M L AEROSPACE AND DEFENCE LIMITED 26 Feb 1988 - 17 Jan 1992
LIFTSKILL LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 26 Feb 1988