MARTRAD LIMITED

Company number 02172067

Registered office address
PO Box 111, Richmond, Macclesfield Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK10 4DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2021
due by 28 August 2021

Last statement dated 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
CCTV RENTALS LIMITED 24 Oct 1997 - 21 Jan 2009
VIEWPOINT RENTALS LIMITED 01 Aug 1994 - 24 Oct 1997
MANAGEMENT RENTALS LIMITED 30 Dec 1987 - 01 Aug 1994
URGENTFORMAT LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 30 Dec 1987