THE KNOWSLEY CHAMBER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE

Company number 02169528

Registered office address
1st Floor Huyton Library, Civic Way, Huyton, Merseyside, England, L36 9GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUEMISSION LIMITED 28 Sep 1987 - 13 Jun 1988