Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IEA ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 02168685

Registered office address
Pure Offices, Hatherley Lane, Cheltenham, England, GL51 6SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2022
due by 9 September 2022

Last statement dated 26 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH MINING CONTRACTORS (1987) LIMITED 24 Sep 1987 - 15 Feb 2001