Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE OF DATA AND MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 02168165

Registered office address
70 Margaret Street, London, England, W1W 8SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE OF DIRECT AND DIGITAL MARKETING TRAINING LIMITED 02 Mar 2011 - 11 Mar 2019
THE INSTITUTE OF DIRECT MARKETING TRAINING LIMITED 07 Jul 1993 - 02 Mar 2011
DMC TRAINING LIMITED 03 Dec 1990 - 07 Jul 1993
THE DIRECT MARKETING CENTRE LIMITED 13 Nov 1987 - 03 Dec 1990
CORALMIST AGENCIES LIMITED 22 Sep 1987 - 13 Nov 1987