Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APERAM STAINLESS SERVICES & SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 02166291

Registered office address
9 Midland Way, Barlborough Links, Barlborough, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCELORMITTAL-STAINLESS SERVICE UK LIMITED 28 Dec 2007 - 15 Feb 2011
UGINE & ALZ UK LIMITED 11 Nov 2002 - 28 Dec 2007
UGINE (UK) LIMITED 25 Feb 1988 - 11 Nov 2002
UGINOX U.K. LIMITED 05 Nov 1987 - 25 Feb 1988
FILEGRANT LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 05 Nov 1987