MAC NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 02165061

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL SHELFCO NO. 2 LIMITED 04 Feb 1994 - 03 Jun 1994
CIBC MORTGAGES (NO. 8) LIMITED 16 Oct 1987 - 04 Feb 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1127) LIMITED 16 Sep 1987 - 16 Oct 1987