Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEREDITH AND DREW LIMITED

Company number 02165049

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UB BRIDGEND ONE LIMITED 18 May 1993 - 22 Jul 1996
CALLARD AND BOWSER GROUP LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 18 May 1993
T.L.C. BEATRICE INTERNATIONAL U.K. (CONFECTIONERY) HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Nov 1987 - 21 Sep 1988
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1135) LIMITED 16 Sep 1987 - 20 Nov 1987