Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02164768

Registered office address
Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street, London, England, EC3R 6DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADY TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Jul 2020 - 15 Jul 2020
BRADY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 May 2004 - 15 Jul 2020
BRADY LIMITED 29 Jun 1990 - 27 May 2004
BRADY RESEARCH LIMITED CERT TO CHETTLEBURGH'S LTD 15 Sep 1987 - 29 Jun 1990