Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIRCLE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02164270

Registered office address
1st Floor 30 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4M 6XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2024
due by 6 February 2024

Last statement dated 23 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
  • 86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BMI HEALTHCARE LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 25 Jan 2022
GENERAL HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 17 Feb 1998
AMI HEALTHCARE GROUP PLC 29 Oct 1987 - 22 Jan 1993
GRANTGROUP LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 29 Oct 1987